You are here: Home Index » Actors » Art Garfunkel Please log in or Register here
Art Garfunkel
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Lost in Translation, Monterey Pop, As Good as It Gets
Birth name: Arthur Ira Garfunkel
Birthday: 5 November 1941, Forest Hills, New York, USA
Height: 6' (1.83 m)

Free Pictures of Art Garfunkel. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Art Garfunkel news
Simon & Garfunkel Team Up At Tribute
Fri, 25 May 2007 04:08:37 | Rate news: +0
PAUL SIMON and ART GARFUNKEL reunited for a rare performance on stage at the Warner Theatre in Washington, D.C. last night (23May07) as part of a tribute to singer/songwriter Simon.The duo performed the classics Bridge Over Troubled Water and Cecilia after Simon credited his on-off partner for his part in his own success.Paying tribute to

Paul Simon And Art Garfunkel Reunite In Warner Theatre
Fri, 25 May 2007 00:33:40 | Rate news: +0
Paul Simon and Art Garfunkel reunited for a rare performance on stage at the Warner Theatre in Washington, D.C. last night as part of a tribute to singer/songwriter Simon. The duo performed the classics Bridge Over Troubled Water and Cecilia after Simon credited his on-off partner for his part in his own success.


Simon Joins Garfunkel, Graceland Choir In Concert (reuters)
Thu, 24 May 2007 12:35:57 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - Paul Simon sang with Art Garfunkel and his South African collaborators from the landmark "Graceland" album in a pair of rare reunions at a concert on Wednesday honoring his contributions to popular music.

Garfunkel Hails Borat Movie
Thu, 05 Apr 2007 12:02:46 | Rate news: +0
BORAT funnyman SACHA BARON COHEN has an unlikely fan - US folk musician ART GARFUNKEL.The BRIDGE OVER TROUBLED WATER hitmaker can’t get enough of the British comedian’s controversial comedy BORAT: CULTURAL LEARNINGS OF AMERICA FOR MAKE BENEFIT GLORIOUS NATION OF KAZAKHSTAN.He says, "I think Sacha Baron Cohen is a sharp guy with a huge amount


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Yvonne Strahovski
  • Vanessa Bell
  • Valerie Leon
  • Tanya Roberts
  • Talisa Soto
  • Sarah Roemer
  • Priscilla Barnes
  • Polly Shannon
  • Padma Lakshmi
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Maud Adams
  • Lynn-Holly Johnson
  • Liv Tyler
  • Lauren Lee
  • Lauren Cohan
  • Krysten Ritter
  • Kristina Wayborn
  • Kirsten Dunst
  • Kim Basinger
  • Kelly McGillis
  • Kate Upton
  • Kaley Cuoco
  • Jessica Biel
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Ingrid Steeger
  • Grace Jones
  • Fiona Fullerton
  • Eva Green
  • Chelsea Handler
  • Cassandra Harris
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    seroquel on urine drug screen | commenti su vacanze cipro | advair 250 50 for asthma