You are here: Home Index » Actors » Anthony Head Please log in or Register here
Anthony Head
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Anthony Stewart Head / Anthony Head /
Known for: And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself, Imagine Me & You, Scoop
Birth name: Anthony Stewart Head
Birthday: 20 February 1954, Camden, London, England, UK
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Free Pictures of Anthony Head. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Younger brother of Murray Head.
His mother, Helen Shingler, played Madame Maigret in the original BBC series of "Maigret" (1960).
Sang in the musical episode "Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Once More, with Feeling (#6.7)" (2001).
Once played "Dr. Frank N Furter" in a London stage production of "The Rocky Horror Show". He met his partner, Sarah Fisher, at the National Theatre in England. He was performing in "Danton's Death".
On August 1 2004, after the May 11 2004 incident in which 9 people were killed and more than 40 were injured in an explosion at ICL Plastics in Glasgow, Scotland, he was the headliner at a science fiction convention to raise money for the for the Grovepark Memorial Fund (for victims and their families). He met fans at the Thistle Hotel. With him were Paul Darrow and Michael Sheard.
A huge fan of "Doctor Who" (1963), and auditioned for the role of the Eighth Doctor in the TV movie, Doctor Who (1996) (TV). He later appeared as a villain in "Doctor Who: School Reunion (#2.3)" (2006) and Doctor Who: The Infinite Quest (2007) (TV).
Divides his time between homes in Los Angeles and England.
Musical talent was showcased early on in his career when, for two Christmas seasons, he appeared as Joseph in Joseph and His Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat at the Everyman Theatre in Cheltenham in the late 1970s.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Neta Garty
  • Michelle Bauer
  • Marie Espinosa
  • Leilani Dowding
  • Lauren Pope
  • Katie Cassidy
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katarina Ivanovska
  • Josefine Preuss
  • Felicity Jones
  • Emma Watson
  • Dianna Agron
  • Denise Van
  • Brigitte Bardot
  • Ashley Benson
  • Arielle Dombasle
  • Alice Braga
  • Alexa Vega
  • Stefanie von
  • Rosamund Pike
  • Monique Parent
  • Marta Dusseldorp
  • Margot Robbie
  • Maggie Q
  • Lucy Hale
  • Kylee Nash
  • Jordana Largy
  • Jenny Agutter
  • Florence Thomassin
  • Emily Mortimer
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    strattera concerta kombination | can women take sildenafil | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/7/post3578/prednisone-5-days-treatment | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/10/post731/efectos-del-medicamento-strattera