You are here: Home Index » Actors » Anthony Andrews Please log in or Register here
Anthony Andrews
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Brideshead Revisited, The Scarlet Pimpernel, Under the Volcano
Birth name: Anthony Corin Gerald Andrews
Birthday: 12 January 1948, London, England, UK
Height: 6' (1.83 m)

Free Pictures of Anthony Andrews. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Made his U.S. television debut in the docudrama A War of Children (1972) (TV).
Was the first choice to play "Remington Steele" (1982), but he turned it down so the part went to Pierce Brosnan.
Made his stage debut at the age of eight, playing the White Rabbit in a production of "Alice in Wonderland".
He has portrayed both Edward VIII and his younger brother and successor George VI. He played the former in The Woman He Loved (1988) (TV) and the latter in "Cambridge Spies" (2003).
Enjoys horseback riding.
Favourite pop song is "I Will Talk and Hollywood Will Listen" by Robbie Williams.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Cara Buono
  • Angie Savage
  • Amy Lindsay
  • Amanda Ward
  • Anna Friel
  • Alicia Keys
  • Billie Piper
  • America Olivo
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide