You are here: Home Index » Actors » Andy Griffith Please log in or Register here

Andy Griffith
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: A Face in the Crowd, No Time for Sergeants, Spy Hard
Birth name: Andy Samuel Griffith
Birthday: 1 June 1926, Mount Airy, North Carolina, USA
Height: 6' (1.83 m)

Free Pictures of Andy Griffith. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Andy Griffith news
Griffith Lends Political Support
Sat, 26 Apr 2008 07:03:28 | Rate news: +0
American TV veteran ANDY GRIFFITH has returned to the small screen at the age of 81, to help a local political become North Carolina’s Governor.The actor has shot a TV commercial endorsing the state’s Lieutenant Governor Beverly Perdue’s Democratic nomination.Griffith, a native of Mount Airey, North Carolina, carries considerable political weight in the state -

Tv Land To Air Two-night 'andy Griffith Show' Marathon
Sat, 15 Mar 2008 18:30:17 | Rate news: +0
Move over Crockett and Tubbs, Andy and Barney round up Mayberry's swindlers, crooks, and cheats when TV Land airs "Mayberry Vice," a two-night marathon of The Andy Griffith Show.


Andy Griffith, The Unlikely Movie Star (ap)
Sat, 23 Jun 2007 00:16:33 | Rate news: +1
AP - At age 81, Andy Griffith has been discovered. Sure, he'll always be known as Sheriff Andy Taylor, the gentle father to son Opie and gunless lawman in Mayberry who dispensed a homegrown wisdom on the "The Andy Griffith Show." Or as the disheveled yet shrewd Atlanta defense lawyer Ben Matlock.

Andy Griffith The 'new' Star On Independent Film Circuit In 'waitress'
Fri, 22 Jun 2007 20:34:39 | Rate news: +0
RALEIGH, N.C. (AP) - At age 81, Andy Griffith has been discovered. Sure, he'll always be known as Sheriff Andy Taylor, the gentle father to son Opie and gunless lawman in Mayberry who dispensed a homegrown wisdom on the ''The Andy Griffith Show.'' Or as the disheveled yet shrewd Atlanta defense lawyer Ben Matlock.


Andy Griffith's Lawsuit Against Sheriff Candidate Dismissed
Tue, 08 May 2007 20:23:43 | Rate news: +0
The suit claimed William Harold Fenrick violated trademark and copyright laws and the actor's privacy after he changed his name last year to Andrew Jackson Griffith.

Judge: Sheriff Candidate Named Andy Griffith Did No Harm To Famous Actor
Tue, 08 May 2007 17:02:11 | Rate news: +0
MADISON, Wis. (AP) - A man who changed his name to Andy Griffith and ran for sheriff did not harm the actor who played Mayberry's folksy sheriff on the Andy Griffith Show, a federal judge ruled.


Judge: Sheriff Andy No Harm To Actor (ap)
Tue, 08 May 2007 04:31:49 | Rate news: +0
AP - A man who changed his name to Andy Griffith and ran for sheriff did not harm the actor who played Mayberry's folksy sheriff on the "Andy Griffith Show," a federal judge ruled.


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Ragan Brooks
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Marie Denarnaud
  • Linnea Quigley
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Moran
  • Kaley Cuoco
  • Gail Kim
  • Emmy Rossum
  • Catalina Denis
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Bonnie Burroughs
  • Ana Alexander
  • Adriana Lima
  • Abbey Lee
  • Unknown
  • Stephanie Crayencour
  • Roxanne Pallett
  • Olivia Munn
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Kristen Howe
  • Kate Walsh
  • Jessica Alba
  • Jessica Clark
  • Charlotte Gainsbourg
  • Brooke Burke
  • Blake Lively
  • Assumpta Serna
  • April Telek
  • Ana Ivanovic
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/article/8610 | motilium suspension adulte | nexium information from drugs com | topamax dry eyes | clomid injection cost