You are here: Home Index » Actors » Alexander Siddig Please log in or Register here
Alexander Siddig
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Alexander Siddig / Siddig El Fadil / Sid El Fadil / Sid
Known for: Kingdom of Heaven, Reign of Fire, Vertical Limit
Birth name: Siddig El Fadil
Birthday: 21 November 1965, Sudan
Height: 6' (1.83 m)

Free Pictures of Alexander Siddig. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Son, Django El Tahir El Siddig, born. [16 September 1996]
Originally credited as "Siddig El Fadil", he changed his professional name to "Alexander Siddig" because (as reported by him at Star Trek conventions) nobody could pronounce "El Fadil".
He was at one time considered for the role of Benjamin Sisko, the station commander of "Star Trek: Deep Space Nine" (1993). However, he was apparently considered too young. The role eventually went to Avery Brooks. However, the producers were impressed enough with Siddig and offered him the role of Dr. Julian Bashir.
Son Django was born around 11pm. After spending all night with his son and wife, Siddig went to work at "Star Trek: Deep Space Nine" (1993) the following day at 5:30am to continuing filming the episode "Let He Who Is Without Sin".
Shares a birthday with Björk, Goldie Hawn, Rachel Rogers, Nicollette Sheridan, & Juliet Mills
Ex-brother-in-law of Ian Tucker and Zan Charisse.
His "Star Trek: DS9" character Dr. Bashir has been seen as having similar high moral values as the real life Middle Eastern Doctor Bashar, featured in Time Magazine, in 2003.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Stana Katic
  • Roxanne Pallett
  • Ophélia Kolb
  • Olivia Munn
  • Lucy Gordon
  • Lola Naymark
  • Lauren Cohan
  • Laetitia Casta
  • Diane Neal
  • Deborah Grall
  • Cameron Diaz
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Ragan Brooks
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Marie Denarnaud
  • Linnea Quigley
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Moran
  • Kaley Cuoco
  • Gail Kim
  • Emmy Rossum
  • Catalina Denis
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Bonnie Burroughs
  • Ana Alexander
  • Adriana Lima
  • Abbey Lee
  • Unknown
  • Stephanie Crayencour
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/6/post2651/sildenafil-dapoxetine-dosage | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/6/post1351/accutane-how-to-avoid-initial-breakout | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/9/post855/viagra-cialis-levitra-efectos-secundarios | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/4/post900/nolvadex-clomid-after-cycle