You are here: Home Index » Actors » Alex Karras Please log in or Register here
Alex Karras
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Blazing Saddles, Victor/Victoria, Buffalo '66
Birth name: Alexander George Karras
Birthday: 15 July 1935, Gary, Indiana, USA
Height: 6' 2" (1.88 m)

Free Pictures of Alex Karras. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Alex Karras news
Mel Brooks -- Alex Karras Didn't Fart On 'blazing Saddles'
Tue, 30 Oct 2012 09:03:54 | Rate news: +0
Alex Karras was no method actor when it came to farting ... this according to Alex's "Blazing Saddles" director Mel Brooks. Alex -- who passed away earlier this month -- played Mongo in Mel's 1974 film and was one of the gassy cowboys in the…

Alex Karras Dead -- 'blazing Saddles' Star Dies At 77
Wed, 10 Oct 2012 18:02:52 | Rate news: +0
NFL great Alex Karras -- who also played Mongo in "Blazing Saddles" -- died this morning after suffering kidney failure ... this according to a family spokesperson. Karras had been battling a myriad of illnesses over the past 2 years, including…

'blazing Saddles' Star Alex Karras Suffers Kidney Failure -- Days To Live
Tue, 09 Oct 2012 18:05:22 | Rate news: +0
Alex Karras -- a former NFL superstar turned huge comedy actor -- suffered kidney failure in the last two weeks ... and doctors believe he only has a few days to live.  The 77-year-old has been released from the Santa Monica hospital where he…


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Unknown
  • Rihanna
  • Liv Tyler
  • Kelly Brook
  • Jordana Brewster
  • Joan Collins
  • Jess Weixler
  • Jenny Marie
  • Isla Fisher
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Felicity Jones
  • Evan Rachel
  • Emma Stone
  • Emma Watson
  • Dita Von
  • Cobie Smulders
  • Christina Aguilera
  • Caroline Wozniacki
  • Brie Larson
  • Bar Refaeli
  • Anne Hathaway
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Various
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Nicola McLean
  • Natascha McElhone
  • Mercy Malick
  • Lucy Hale
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide