You are here: Home Index » Actors » Albert Brooks http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/hooks-to-start-an-essay/ or theatre essay
Albert Brooks
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Albert Brooks / A. Brooks /
Known for: Finding Nemo, SNL 25, Taxi Driver
Birth name: Albert Lawrence Einstein
Birthday: 22 July 1947, Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)

pay to have somebody do my research paper




help i have no money - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Son, Jacob Eli, born [1 October 1998]
A good friend of Carrie Fisher. Debbie Reynolds used to try to get Carrie (her daughter) and Albert to marry.
Son of Thelma Leeds and Harry Parke(comedian known as 'Parkyakarkus').
Nephew of Zeke Manners
Attended the same High School as Angelina Jolie, Michael Klesic, Nicolas Cage, Lenny Kravitz, David Schwimmer, Jonathan Silverman, Gina Gershon, Rhonda Fleming, Jackie Cooper, Rob Reiner, Antonio Sabato Jr., Pauly Shore, Michael Tolkin, Betty White, Corbin Bernsen, Elizabeth Daily and Crispin Glover.
Has starred in two movies where the song "Beyond the Sea" has played over the end credits. My First Mister (2001) and Finding Nemo (2003).
Brooks has been honored by the American Film Institute with a retrospective of his work at the first U.S. Comedy Arts Festival in Aspen Colorado.
Brooks attended Carnegie Tech in Pittsburgh, but dropped out after one year to focus on comedy.
Albert's father, vaudeville/radio/film comedian Harry Parke (aka Parkyakarkus) died of a heart attack when Albert was 11 in 1958. Parke collapsed next to Milton Berle during a Friar's roast gathering honoring Lucille Ball and Desi Arnaz in Los Angeles.
Turned down the role of Edward Lewis in Pretty Woman (1990).

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Ashley Graham
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide