You are here: Home Index » Actors » Al Franken Please log in or Register here
Al Franken
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Saturday Night Live: 25th Anniversary, Stuart Saves His Family, Politically Incorrect
Birth name: Alan Stuart Franken
Birthday: 21 May 1951, New York, New York, USA
Height: 5' 6" 1.68 m

Free Pictures of Al Franken. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Al Franken news
Comedian Turned Candidate Al Franken To Pay Back Taxes
Thu, 01 May 2008 03:31:26 | Rate news: +0
ST. PAUL, Minn. (AP) - Senate candidate Al Franken, dogged by accusations that he failed to file tax returns in California, said Tuesday he will pay about $70,000 in back income taxes in 17 states dating to 2003. Most of the income at issue was from speeches and other paid appearances by the comedian-turned candidate, who said he got bad advice from his accountant but takes responsibility for the errors.


Franken Taps Entertainment Pals For Cash (ap)
Wed, 18 Jul 2007 15:32:50 | Rate news: +0
AP - WASHINGTON (AP) — In an April episode of ABC's "The View," Bill Maher and Rosie O'Donnell professed their support for Al Franken's 2008 Minnesota Senate candidacy, with O'Donnell saying she was "maxing out" to the comedian-turned-candidate.

Comedian-candidate Al Franken Worth Between $4.3 Million And $9.9 Million
Wed, 23 May 2007 16:41:36 | Rate news: +0
WASHINGTON (AP) - Al Franken, a comedian and best-selling author before launching his Senate campaign this year, is worth between $4.3 million and $9.9 million, according to a financial disclosure form he filed with the Senate.


Celebs Contribute To Al Franken Campaign (ap)
Sat, 14 Apr 2007 04:33:02 | Rate news: +0
AP - WASHINGTON (AP) — Scores of actors, writers, producers and others from the entertainment industry have contributed to Al Franken's Senate campaign, helping the Minnesota Democrat get off to a strong fundraising start.

Progressive Talker Taking Franken's Slot (ap)
Sun, 18 Feb 2007 04:05:00 | Rate news: +0
AP - The restaurant that radio talk show host Thom Hartmann — comedian Al Franken's heir apparent on Air America — has chosen for lunch speaks volumes.

Comedian Franken Confirms Us Senate Candidacy
Thu, 15 Feb 2007 04:01:44 | Rate news: +0
LATEST: Comedian-turned-radio host AL FRANKEN has officially announced he will seek the Democratic nomination to run for the US Senate seat now held by Minnesota Republican NORM COLEMAN.The 55-year-old former SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE star and political ator, made the announcement in a post on his website.He wrote, "I’m not a typical politician (but) nothing means

Comedian Al Franken Makes Minnesota Senate Bid (reuters)
Thu, 15 Feb 2007 00:27:35 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - Comedian and political ator Al Franken said on Wednesday he will seek the Democratic nomination to run for the U.S. Senate seat now held by Minnesota Republican Norm Coleman.

Comedian Franken To Become Us Senate Candidate
Fri, 02 Feb 2007 00:02:32 | Rate news: +0
Former SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE cast member AL FRANKEN will run for the US Senate in Minnesota in 2008.A senior Democratic official from Minnesota confirmed the comedian has decided to run for office, but he has not made an official announcement.The 55-year-old has been calling members of the Minnesota congressional delegation to get their advice on

Al Franken To Run For U.s. Senate From Minnesota
Thu, 01 Feb 2007 20:22:20 | Rate news: +0
The news was not unexpected. Franken has been calling members of the Minnesota congressional delegation to get their input on a run, and he announced this week that he would be leaving his show on Air America Radio on Feb. 14.


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Neta Garty
  • Michelle Bauer
  • Marie Espinosa
  • Leilani Dowding
  • Lauren Pope
  • Katie Cassidy
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katarina Ivanovska
  • Josefine Preuss
  • Felicity Jones
  • Emma Watson
  • Dianna Agron
  • Denise Van
  • Brigitte Bardot
  • Ashley Benson
  • Arielle Dombasle
  • Alice Braga
  • Alexa Vega
  • Stefanie von
  • Rosamund Pike
  • Monique Parent
  • Marta Dusseldorp
  • Margot Robbie
  • Maggie Q
  • Lucy Hale
  • Kylee Nash
  • Jordana Largy
  • Jenny Agutter
  • Florence Thomassin
  • Emily Mortimer
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    ci motorhomes cipro | domande su propecia | nolvadex dosage for superdrol