You are here: Home Index » Actors » Adam Copeland Please log in or Register here
Adam Copeland
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Adam Impact / Sexton Hardcastle III
Known for: Highlander: Endgame, Royal Rumble, Wrestlemania X-Seven
Birth name: Adam Joseph Copeland
Birthday: 30 October 1973, Orangeville, Ontario, Canada
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Free Pictures of Adam Copeland. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Edge held the Intercontinental Title for a one day period. He won it at SkyDome on July 24, 1999 from Jeff Jarrett but lost it the next night in Buffalo. Recently got engaged to the sister of another Canadian Wrestler, Val Venis.
Former member of the Brood and the Ministry of Darkness.
2001 WWF King of the Ring
First unified WWF Intercontinental and WCW United States Champion
Was one half of the second ever WWE Tag Team Champions with Rey Mysterio
Was the first wrestler to ever successfully win a World Tag Team Championship with Hulk Hogan in Hogan's 20+ career. Hogan was the direct inspiration for Edge to get into the business as well.
Up until he and Christian (Jason Reso) captured the WWF Tag Team Championship, would usually make his ring entrance from the crowd
Legitimately injured God Father in his debut match with the WWF. Edge flipped over the top rope while Jose' was on the floor, and hit his neck in the process. The match was ruled a 'no contest'.
Was voted by his high school senior class as "Most Likely to Win the WWF Championship"
In Febuary 2003, Edge underwent neck surgery under Dr. Lloyd Youngblood. He will be out for at least a year following surgury, similar recovery to that of Chris Benoit, Rhyno, Lita and Steve Austin.
Toured the independent wrestling circuit wrestling as "Sexton Hardcastle", teaming with Christian Cage.
Met Christian (Jason Reso) when they were in the 5th grade, Jason was the new kid in school, and he had a ninja star, Adam thought that was cool and they've been best friends ever since.
Won a Hair vs. Hair Match against Kurt Angle at Judgement Day 2002.
Won the WWE Championship for the first time by defeating John Cena at New Year's Revolution
At WrestleMania 22, he defeated Mick Foley in a Hardcore Match.
He grew up without seeing his dad
Won his second WWE Championship in a Triple Threat match against RVD and John Cena on RAW 7/3.
Currently resides in Tampa, Florida and Toronto, Canada.
Owns a Jeep.
2 time WWE champion.
Cashed in money in the bank to defeat the Undertaker and win World Heavywieght Championship. [May 2007]
Claims that the number one question he gets asked by fans is if Christian (Jason Reso) is actually his brother. In his autobiography, he says that, for the record, Christian is not his brother, but that Reso is the closest thing to a brother he has ever had.
After returning to WWE as a heel in 2004, took on his "Ultimate Opportunist" gimmick.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Yvonne Strahovski
  • Vanessa Bell
  • Valerie Leon
  • Tanya Roberts
  • Talisa Soto
  • Sarah Roemer
  • Priscilla Barnes
  • Polly Shannon
  • Padma Lakshmi
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Maud Adams
  • Lynn-Holly Johnson
  • Liv Tyler
  • Lauren Lee
  • Lauren Cohan
  • Krysten Ritter
  • Kristina Wayborn
  • Kirsten Dunst
  • Kim Basinger
  • Kelly McGillis
  • Kate Upton
  • Kaley Cuoco
  • Jessica Biel
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Ingrid Steeger
  • Grace Jones
  • Fiona Fullerton
  • Eva Green
  • Chelsea Handler
  • Cassandra Harris
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    buspar bipolar anxiety | does 5mg of propecia work | synthroid side effects rxlist | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2012/7/post379/abilify-commercial-actress | low doses of strattera